CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
April 28th-29th 2017 199 E Littleton Blvd, Littleton, Colorado, 80121, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 24th to Apr 25th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
VALOR CHRISTIAN
Battle Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minturn, Colorado
Overland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Doherty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Skyview Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornton, Colorado
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Holy Family
Bishop Machebeuf Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Palisade High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palisade, Colorado
Douglas County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Smoky Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Highlands Ranch High School XC/TF
Vista Peak
Boulder High School XC/TF
Palmer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Eaglecrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centennial, Colorado
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Kent Denver School Track & Field and Cross Country - Englewood, Colorado
Castle View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Peak To Peak Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, Colorado
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Summit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Frisco, Colorado
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
Centaurus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, Colorado
Pine Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Englewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Englewood, Colorado
Thomas Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Legacy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broomfield, Colorado
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Junction, Colorado
Ralston Valley Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
Estes Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Estes Park, Colorado
Thunderridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, Colorado
DyeStat.com
Littleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Colorado
Regis Jesuit High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Fairview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Vail Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, Colorado
Adams City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commerce City, Colorado
Lutheran High School-parker Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Colorado
Conifer Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conifer, Colorado
Rock Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Faith Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
Walsh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walsh, Colorado
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
Manual High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
D'evelyn Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Sheridan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Fountain - Fort Carson Track & Field
Wheat Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Monarch High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Colorado
Dakota Ridge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Shining Mountain Waldorf School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Gateway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Fort Collins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
Basalt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Basalt, Colorado
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Denver School Of Science And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Sierra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Invited groups
2015
Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
2015 Results - Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Apr 24, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
Heritage High School, 199 E Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO, US, 80121
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams City
Air Academy
Arapahoe
Basalt
Battle Mountain
Bishop Machebeuf
Boulder
Castle View
Centaurus
Central (G.J.)
Chaparral
Conifer
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge
Denver East
Denver North
Denver South
Doherty
Douglas County
DSST Stapleton
Eaglecrest
Englewood
Estes Park
Fairview
Faith Christian
Fort Collins
Fountain Ft Carson
Gateway
George Washington
Heritage
Highlands Ranch
Holy Family
Kent Denver
Lakewood
Legacy
Littleton
Lutheran-Parker
Manual
Monarch
Overland
Palisade
Palmer
Peak To Peak
Pine Creek
Ralston Valley
Regis Jesuit
Rock Canyon
Sheridan
Shining Mountain Waldorf
Sierra
Skyview
Smoky Hill
Summit
Thomas Jefferson
ThunderRidge
Vail Christian
Valor Christian
Vista Peak
Walsh
Wheat Ridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
100m Wheelchair
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lanier, Javan
11
Regis Jesuit
10.73
+0.0
1
10
2
Noah, McGhee
11
Littleton
10.83
+0.0
1
8
3
Youngs, Chris
11
Lutheran-Parker
10.85
+0.0
1
6
4
Harris, Kent
11
Lutheran-Parker
10.93
+0.0
1
5
5
Cohn, Nick
12
Dakota Ridge
10.99
+0.0
1
4
6
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Chaparral
11.11
+0.0
1
3
7
Tigner, Charles
12
Fountain Ft Cars
11.12
+0.0
1
2
8
Spencer, Javon
11
Chaparral
11.13
+0.0
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Kent
11
Lutheran-Parker
10.85
+0.0
3
2
Lanier, Javan
11
Regis Jesuit
10.88
+0.0
1
3
Noah, McGhee
11
Littleton
10.98
+0.1
10
4
Cohn, Nick
12
Dakota Ridge
11.04
+0.2
5
5
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Chaparral
11.05
+0.1
10
6
Youngs, Chris
11
Lutheran-Parker
11.06
+0.1
4
7
Tigner, Charles
12
Fountain Ft Cars
11.09
+0.2
9
8
Spencer, Javon
11
Chaparral
11.11
+0.0
8
9
Lyon, Christian
11
Fountain Ft Cars
11.17
+0.1
2
10
Miller, Brock
10
Lakewood
11.19
+0.2
7
11
Poole, Surae
12
Denver South
11.20
+0.2
9
12
Agyei, Michael
12
Smoky Hill
11.21
+0.0
6
13
Bradford, Terrell
12
Palmer
11.22
+0.0
6
14
Tedstrom, Wesley
10
D'Evelyn
11.25
+0.2
9
15
Wright, Malcolm
12
Denver South
11.29
+0.1
11
16
Martin, Jalen
10
Eaglecrest
11.33
+0.0
1
16
Szymczak, Blake
12
Walsh
11.33
+0.0
8
18
Rockwood, Mark
10
Ralston Valley
11.34
+0.0
1
19
Pride, Matthew
12
Manual
11.36
+0.2
7
20
Kelley, Preston
12
Fort Collins
11.37
+0.2
5
21
Evans, Jack
11
Wheat Ridge
11.39
+0.1
11
22
Bersagal, Nick
12
Englewood
11.45
+0.1
4
23
Benson, Richie
12
Conifer
11.48
+0.1
10
24
Weseman, Alex
11
Fairview
11.49
+0.0
3
25
Denton, Christian
12
D'Evelyn
11.50
+0.1
2
26
Thompson, LaTrail
11
Vista Peak
11.51
+0.1
2
26
Counts, Nicholas
10
Pine Creek
11.51
+0.1
11
28
Wessbecker, Blake
12
Castle View
11.53
+0.0
3
29
Russell, Kaden
12
Castle View
11.60
+0.2
5
30
Nguyen-Duran, Jason
12
Ralston Valley
11.61
+0.2
7
31
RuFran, Adonis
10
Palmer
11.64
+0.2
9
32
Younggreen, Ryan
12
Holy Family
11.66
+0.1
2
33
Simmons, Ethan
10
Legacy
11.67
+0.2
5
33
McDaniel, Luke
11
Arapahoe
11.67
+0.0
8
33
Coburn, Bruce
12
Fort Collins
11.67
+0.0
6
36
Hansen, Braxton
10
Legacy
11.69
+0.0
3
37
Durrett, Elijah
10
Faith Christian
11.70
+0.2
7
38
Alberts, Trevor
12
Palisade
11.72
+0.1
10
38
Heath, Chris
12
Thomas Jefferson
11.72
+0.0
6
40
Simonton, Sandy
12
Battle Mountain
11.80
+0.1
10
41
Howard, Marcus
10
DSST Stapleton
11.81
+0.0
8
42
Smith, Latrale
10
Overland
11.83
+0.1
4
43
Jackson, Tsavion
11
Overland
11.84
+0.1
4
44
Domier, Will
10
Holy Family
11.85
+0.0
8
44
Lujan, Jeremy
11
Dakota Ridge
11.85
+0.0
6
46
Gholston, Ike
10
Regis Jesuit
11.90
+0.2
9
47
Sayers, Kinshasa
11
Thomas Jefferson
11.94
+0.0
3
47
Bush, Daniel
11
George Washingto
11.94
+0.0
1
49
Wantings, Kenny
9
Eaglecrest
11.95
+0.2
9
50
Young, Charles
9
Denver East
11.96
+0.1
10
50
James Waters, Tristan
10
Smoky Hill
11.96
+0.1
2
52
Schutte, Grant
12
Rock Canyon
11.97
+0.2
7
53
Pierce, Joshua
11
Wheat Ridge
11.98
+0.1
4
54
Suarez, Stefan
11
Fairview
12.00
+0.0
3
54
Adan, Abdikadir
10
Denver East
12.00
+0.0
1
56
Cardenas, Gabe
11
Arapahoe
12.02
+0.2
5
56
Montoya, Justin
12
Centaurus
12.02
+0.2
7
56
Price, Prescott
10
Palisade
12.02
+0.0
8
59
Keier, Brandon
12
George Washingto
12.05
+0.1
2
60
Bodenhorn, Chase
12
Highlands Ranch
12.07
+0.1
11
61
Brown, Dontre
11
Vista Peak
12.08
+0.1
11
62
Serumaga, Spencer
10
Kent Denver
12.16
+0.1
4
63
Marquez, Alex
11
Adams City
12.19
+0.0
8
64
Brown, Xavier
9
Sierra
12.23
+0.1
4
65
Wolfinbarger, Dalton
10
Douglas County
12.24
+0.1
2
66
Rilinger, Trenton
12
Douglas County
12.25
+0.2
5
67
Esparza, Raymundo
12
Adams City
12.30
+0.0
6
68
Long, Wyatt
12
Englewood
12.31
+0.0
6
69
Kane, Alex
12
Rock Canyon
12.36
+0.0
1
70
Agyekum, Isaiah
10
Sierra
12.48
+0.2
5
71
Escobar, Emmanuel
10
Battle Mountain
12.52
+0.2
7
72
Chastain, Drew
11
Summit
12.54
+0.1
10
73
Dottson, Cameron
9
Central (G.J.)
12.59
+0.2
9
74
McKissick, Charlie
9
Kent Denver
12.61
+0.1
11
75
Mooney, Sean
11
Centaurus
12.71
+0.1
11
76
Harvey, Robert
11
Sheridan
12.99
+0.2
5
77
Williamson, Jayson
10
Peak To Peak
13.25
+0.1
10
78
Lopez, Faustin
9
Sheridan
13.37
+0.2
9
79
DeJager, Brandt
9
Skyview
13.74
+0.0
8
80
Gonzales, Yancey
11
Peak To Peak
13.85
+0.2
7
--
Moore, Colton
10
Douglas County
DNS
+0.0
3
--
Pribble, Kolton
9
Ralston Valley
DNS
+0.1
4
--
Lee, Tristan
9
Skyview
DNS
+0.0
6
--
Olsen, Trevor
11
Faith Christian
DNS
+0.0
1
--
Morgan, Ben
12
Highlands Ranch
DNS
+0.0
3
--
Ferguson, Nate
11
Conifer
DNS
+0.1
11
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watt, Alleandra
12
Pine Creek
11.70
+0.0
1
10
2
Evans, Maya
9
Vista Peak
11.81
+0.0
1
8
3
Schulte, Becca
11
Fort Collins
12.16
+0.0
1
6
4
York, Brooklyn
11
Thomas Jefferson
12.19
+0.0
1
4.50
4
Groce, Alexis
12
George Washingto
12.19
+0.0
1
4.50
6
Siegfreid, Shayli
12
Highlands Ranch
12.45
+0.0
1
3
7
Gartrell, Tessa
11
Denver East
12.48
+0.0
1
2
8
Bollig, Madelyn
12
Fort Collins
12.69
+0.0
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watt, Alleandra
12
Pine Creek
11.77
+0.2
1
2
Groce, Alexis
12
George Washingto
12.11
+0.1
2
3
Evans, Maya
9
Vista Peak
12.18
+0.1
4
4
Schulte, Becca
11
Fort Collins
12.37
+0.0
6
5
York, Brooklyn
11
Thomas Jefferson
12.45
+0.0
5
6
Gartrell, Tessa
11
Denver East
12.47
+0.0
8
7
Bollig, Madelyn
12
Fort Collins
12.59
+0.0
7
8
Siegfreid, Shayli
12
Highlands Ranch
12.62
+0.0
7
9
Evans, London
11
Ralston Valley
12.63
+0.5
3
10
Bernard, Ayanna
12
Fountain Ft Cars
12.69
+0.0
9
11
Vines, Faith
12
Pine Creek
12.73
+0.0
8
12
Carter, Aaliyah
12
Vista Peak
12.87
+0.0
10
13
Carlson, Hannah
9
Arapahoe
12.96
+0.0
7
14
Nkana, Zeeda
11
Palisade
13.01
+0.0
9
15
Smith, Jerriem
11
George Washingto
13.05
+0.0
10
16
Corah, Payton
9
Holy Family
13.06
+0.1
4
16
Rentie, Amber
11
Palisade
13.06
+0.0
6
18
Leachman, Kathryn
10
Douglas County
13.09
+0.1
2
19
Leith, Allyson
10
Littleton
13.14
+0.1
2
20
Grenardo, Olivia
9
Regis Jesuit
13.17
+0.1
4
21
Baker, Kori
9
Castle View
13.19
+0.0
7
22
McAninch, Annie
10
Thomas Jefferson
13.20
+0.2
1
23
Steele, Mia
9
Eaglecrest
13.21
+0.1
4
24
Hysaw, Bree
10
Regis Jesuit
13.26
+0.0
8
25
Gaines, Erin
12
Heritage
13.30
+0.0
8
25
Kenton, Kennedy
9
Fairview
13.30
+0.0
5
27
Bottin, Madi
9
Lutheran-Parker
13.33
+0.0
5
28
Mudgett, Sydney
10
Legacy
13.35
+0.1
2
29
Bunson, Briyana
9
Sierra
13.37
+0.0
7
29
Schmid, Carina
10
Fairview
13.37
+0.0
6
31
Harrell, Chaday
11
Overland
13.43
+0.0
6
32
Strickler, Nikki
11
Wheat Ridge
13.44
+0.0
9
32
Bezjak, Shayla
11
Wheat Ridge
13.44
+0.1
2
34
Johnson, Kaylah
11
Fountain Ft Cars
13.47
+0.1
4
35
Gottschalk, Haley
11
Legacy
13.53
+0.0
10
36
Algee, Syanne
9
Denver East
13.61
+0.2
1
37
Wachtel, Savanna
9
Rock Canyon
13.62
+0.0
10
37
Sembrat, Monica
12
Holy Family
13.62
+0.5
3
39
Betz, Madeline
11
Highlands Ranch
13.63
+0.0
7
40
Anderson, Taylor
12
Battle Mountain
13.66
+0.0
5
41
Sheperd, Yvonne
11
Palmer
13.67
+0.0
6
42
Petit-Molina, Paula
12
Kent Denver
13.70
+0.0
6
43
Chao, Mary
10
Kent Denver
13.76
+0.2
1
44
Taylor, Janelle
11
Peak To Peak
13.80
+0.2
1
45
Archibald, Nicole
12
Douglas County
13.82
+0.5
3
46
Waynewood, Octavia
11
Overland
13.83
+0.5
3
47
Wang, Jenny
12
D'Evelyn
13.84
+0.0
9
47
Wilkerson, Carina
11
Dakota Ridge
13.84
+0.0
9
49
Schultheis, Sarrelle
12
Littleton
13.86
+0.2
1
50
Walker-Towles, Jayda
10
Central (G.J.)
13.88
+0.0
5
51
Kosmowski, Luda
12
Summit
13.90
+0.0
8
52
Hines-Ike, Kira
12
Heritage
13.92
+0.1
2
53
Moore, Kyla
11
Rock Canyon
14.11
+0.0
9
54
Baker, Zoie
10
Arapahoe
14.12
+0.0
10
54
Mandigo, Indyia
9
Eaglecrest
14.12
+0.5
3
56
Gohring, Greta
11
Conifer
14.20
+0.0
5
57
Leafgreen, Alaira
9
Lutheran-Parker
14.27
+0.5
3
58
Smyth, Natalie
10
Skyview
14.33
+0.0
8
59
Allen, Sedona
10
Englewood
14.45
+0.0
6
60
Givens, Alise
9
Smoky Hill
14.58
+0.0
9
61
Vieaux, Nadia
10
Smoky Hill
14.62
+0.1
4
62
Brown, Janae
10
Englewood
14.69
+0.0
10
63
Howard, Erica
12
Peak To Peak
14.95
+0.0
7
64
Anderson, Amber
11
Centaurus
15.17
+0.0
9
65
Martinez, Sarah
10
Adams City
17.08
+0.0
7
--
Tkocz, Carolina
9
Douglas County
DNS
+0.0
5
--
Graves, Angela
11
Castle View
DNS
+0.1
4
--
Dieghan, Audrey
12
Battle Mountain
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Gonzales, Alexis
11
Adams City
DNS
+0.0
8
--
Barson, Victoria
10
Douglas County
DNS
+0.1
4
--
Cruz, Genevieve
11
Dakota Ridge
DNS
+0.0
5
--
Hall, Mya
9
Palmer
DNS
+0.1
2
--
Grimes, Bilkisu
11
Ralston Valley
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Daniel, Jasmine
11
Sierra
DNS
+0.0
10
--
Vasquez, Monica
12
Skyview
DNS
+0.0
10
--
Mitchell, Jacqueline
9
Sheridan
DNS
+0.0
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
806088 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
,
Adams City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commerce City, Colorado
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Arapahoe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Liberty Bell Track Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#liberty-bell-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!